World Kanreikai Karate – Black Belt Students

Next Black Belt Promotion Test is scheduled for 2/2018  @ the Danbury Kanreikai Dojo

August 12th, 2017 –

  • 3rd Dan – Kateri Guertin (Montreal, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Audrey-Rose Charlebois (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Lily Yee (NYC, NY)
  • 1st Dan – Harry Deley (Vaudreuil, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Arkadiusz Zyskowski (Vaudreuil, QC)

May 15th, 2017 –

  • 1st Dan – Suzanne Demeules (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Andrew Fernie (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Jonathan Larochelle (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Felipe Palma (Montreal, QC)

April 7th, 2017 –

  • 1st Dan – Wayne King (Moncton, NB)
  • Jr BB – Oceanne Bilodeau (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr BB – Melyna Belanger (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr BB – Frederik Girard (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr BB – Eulalie King (Moncton, NB)

February 18th, 2017 –

  • 3rd Dan – Matthew Dickie (Danbury, CT)
  • 3rd Dan – Sylvie Dassylva (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Mario Trudel (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Michel Lapointe (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Marc-Andre Levesque (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Jean-Doris Fortin (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Matthew Oliveria (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Dave Murray (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Christian Roy (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Michel Boivin (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Michelle Naula (Danbury, CT)
  • Jr. BB – James Naula (Danbury, CT)

December 9, 2016 –

  • 2nd Dan – Oren Benisti (Israel)
  • 2nd Dan – Roni Fridman (Israel)
  • 1st Dan – Maya Ben Chaim (Israel)
  • 1st Dan – Ronen Ravid (Israel)

August 13th, 2016 –

  • 4th Dan – Gary London (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Alexander Solovyev (Danbury, CT)

March 18th, 2016 –

  • 1st Dan – Camille Ladouche (Jonquiers, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Gabriel Castonguay (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Raphael Fillion (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Bruno Desbiens (Jonquiere, QC)

March 12th, 2016 –

  • 1st Dan – Marianne Truong (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Liz Finn (Ravena, NY)
  • 1st Dan – Bill O’Keefe (Ravena, NY)

August 1st, 2015 –

  • 3rd Dan – Marie-Chantal Rocheleau (Joliette, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Chantal Menard (Joliette, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Kristine Ortiz (Ravena, NY)
  • 1st Dan – Edward Yander (Ravena, NY)
  • 1st Dan – Philippe-Antoine Forest (Joliette, QC)

March 27th, 2015 –

  • 1st Dan – Serge Larouche (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Dany Bolduc (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Vincent Grenon (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Patrice Coderre (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Olivier Boivin (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – David Girard (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Rozanne Belangen (Jonquiere, QC)

February 28th, 2015 –

  • 4th Dan – Calvin Ortiz (Ravena, NY)
  • 3rd Dan – Luis Naula (Danbury, CT)
  • Jr. BB – Joanie Denomme (Joilette, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Raphael Malo (Joilette, QC)

August 2nd, 2014 –

  • 2nd Dan – Mori Ichikawa (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Christian Naula (Danbury, CT)

March 1st, 2014 –

  • 2nd Dan – Katherine Naula (Danbury, CT)
  • 2nd Dan – Samuel Bate (Montreal, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Michael Cordeiro (Vaudreuil, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Nadia Tardif (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 2nd Dan – Sandy Desbiens (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Richard Zimmerman (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Martin Desrochers (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Chrystopher Soucy (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Jonathan Levesque (Jonquiere, QC)

October 4th, 2013 –

  • 1st Dan – Noam Hersch (Israel)
  • 1st Dan – Noam Schwartz (Israel)
  • 1st Dan – Amichai Oster (Israel)
  • 1st Dan – Meir Slutzkin (Israel)
  • 1st Dan – Erez Azani (Israel)

September 29th, 2013 –

  • 1st Dan – Francois Breault (Joliette, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Marie-Pierre Gaudet (Joliette, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Cynthia Berube (Joliette, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Myrabel Braun (Joliette, QC)

August 10th, 2013 –

  • 2nd Dan – Matthew Dickie (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Gary Poe (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Matthew Bate (Montreal, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Brenden Anderson (Montreal, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Brandon Dare (Montreal, QC)

April 7th, 2013 –

  • 1st Dan – Stephane Dallaire (Joliette, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Anthony Boissonneault (Joliette, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Jeremy Boldue (Joliette, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Marc-Antoine Routhier (Joliette, QC)

February 16th, 2013 –

  • 3rd Dan – Robert Cuda (New Canaan, CT)
  • 2nd Dan – Manuel DeCosta (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Dany Turcotte (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Eric Nadeau (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Luc Boissonneault (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Jean Sebastien Cote (Jonquiere, QC)

September 26th, 2012 –

  • 2nd Dan – Chen Alkabetz (Israel)
  • 2nd Dan – Inda Levy (Israel)
  • 2nd Dan – Yoav Levy (Israel)
  • 1st  Dan – Ronnie Friedman (Israel)
  • 1st  Dan – Or Ben Haim (Israel)
  • 1st  Dan – Amir Ostrorski (Israel)
  • 1st  Dan – Ori Renick (Israel)

September 23rd, 2012 –

  • Jr. BB – Alexandra Provost (Joilette, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Jeremy Trepanier (Joilette, QC)

August 4th, 2012 –

  • 3rd Dan – Jay Servidio (New Canaan, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Charles Etienne Cote (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Catherine Villeneuve (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Gabrielle Cayouette (Montreal, QC)

April 15th, 2012 –

  • 3rd Dan – Clement Bouchard (Alma, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Martin Villeneuve (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Estaban Tremblay (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Michael Tremblay (Jonquiere, QC)

February 18th, 2012 –

  • 3rd Dan – Calvin Ortiz (Ravena, NY)
  • 1st Dan – Michael Lapointe (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Marc-Andre Levesque (Montreal, QC)

August 20th, 2011 –

  • 2nd Dan – Kateri Guertin (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Brigitte Poirrier (
  • 1st Dan – Daniel Prates (
  • 1st Dan – Audrey Rose Charleboix (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Ken Dahr (Dawson Creek, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Michael Moralejo (
  • 1st Dan – Oded Rotem (
  • 1st Dan – Noam Velan (
  • 1st Dan – Oren Benisti (
  • Jr. BB – Xavier Beaufils (Joilette, QC)

February 19th, 2011 –

  • 6th Dan – Carl Tremblay (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 6th Dan – Shlomi Levy (Israel)
  • 5th Dan – David Sheeger (New York, NY)
  • 1st Dan – Scott Gunzy (Danbury, CT)
  • 1st Dan – Michael Cordeiro (Montreal, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Anne-Marie Cornellier (
  • 1st Dan – Girard Van Den Heurel Charles Michael (Jonquiere, QC)
  • 1st Dan – Michel Wilson (
  • 1st Dan – Peter Sterling (
  • 1st Dan – Greta Pemberton (
  • Jr. BB – Charles Potrin (Jonquiere, QC)
  • Jr. BB – Phillipe Antoine Forest (Joilette, QC)

 

 

 

Latest Posts

Our Photos

  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (23)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (24)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (25)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (26)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (27)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (28)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (29)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (30)
  • MB 9-2-17 #2 (31)